?

Log in

We Are Tuesday [entries|friends|calendar]
Tuesday Night Shenanigans

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Damn it feels good to be Der Fuehrer. [09 Jan 2008|08:10am]

termonfeckin
[ mood | LOL ]

I found this in the lol_nazis community Brandi posted about.



Fucking AMAZING.

post comment

[07 Jan 2008|03:28pm]

termonfeckin
[ mood | calm ]

BRNNNDDDZ

COULD YOU MAKE SODAS HAPPEN PLAESE?



We have some of that sugarfree strawberry stuff, a couple Dr. Whams and a few Mello Yellos.

Some Mountain Dew would be AWESOME. Thankkkks.
post comment

[17 Dec 2007|10:39pm]

termonfeckin

BRNNNNDDZZ.

I AM A BIT OUT OF IT THIS EVENING.

I FORGET...DID YOU BRING SODA LAST WEEK?

IF NOT, MIGHT YOU BRING SOME?

THX.

1 comment|post comment

[26 Nov 2007|10:19pm]

termonfeckin
BRNDZZZ?

SODA PLZ??


We only need one 12 pack of whatever you feel like bringing.

THXXXXXXXXXXX
1 comment|post comment

SODDDDAAAZ [05 Nov 2007|06:10pm]

termonfeckin
BRNDZ

CAN YOU BRING SODAZ?

WE HAVE A 12 PACK OR SO OF MOUNTAIN DEW

AND A LITTLE BIT OF GAME FUEL.

SO YEAH.

THANKS!
3 comments|post comment

This seemed appropriate to post here. [31 Oct 2007|10:44pm]

termonfeckin


That is all.
post comment

[22 Oct 2007|05:58pm]

termonfeckin
WE HAS A BIG DRIPPING WET HOLE

IN OUR CEILING

AND SOMEONE MIGHT BE FIXING IT TOMORROW.

I DUNNO IF TUESDAY IS STILL ON, SO STAY TUNED.
1 comment|post comment

[08 Oct 2007|11:40pm]

termonfeckin
DEAR BRRRNNDDZZ

WE DO NOT HAVE ANYS MOUNTAIN DEW.

WE HAS SOME COKE PRODUCTS.

COULD YOU MAYBE BRINGING A MOUNTAIN DEW PLAESE??

THX 1138
post comment

[02 Oct 2007|07:41am]

termonfeckin
HEY GUYS.

TARA'S SICK, SO TUESDAY IS OFF.

SO I GUESS WE WILL SEE YOU ALL NEXT WEEK.
post comment

[24 Sep 2007|07:22pm]

termonfeckin
BRNNNDDZZ

WE HAS SOME PEACH SUNKIST

AND SOME GAME FUEL

COULD YOU MAYBE BRING SOME

MOUNTAIN DEW MAYBE?

PLZ & THX U
1 comment|post comment

supersoak that ho [24 Sep 2007|02:42pm]

shootingshark
i may be the only one who hadnt seen this but.. just in case...

1 comment|post comment

Dark coons. [21 Sep 2007|04:25pm]

termonfeckin
Tristan just told me a joke I have to share with you all.

He said "What do you call scary cartoons?"

And I said "I don't know. What?"

And he said "Darkoons."

And I got all confused looking and so he felt the need to clarify...

So he said "Dark coons, JD. DARK COONS."

And then he corrected himself and said "I mean 'darktoons'", but the damage was already done.

lulz
2 comments|post comment

[10 Sep 2007|06:52pm]

termonfeckin
BRRRNNNDDDSSADJLSKSKSUUIUZZZZZ

IT IS FOR

SODA MAKE

BRING SOME YOU?


We have a 12 pack of Mountain Dew and some Game Fuel too, but not a full pack. So bring whatever you think is best, plz.

THSXXXNXKJSDXNNNNJKKKX
1 comment|post comment

[27 Aug 2007|10:18pm]

termonfeckin
DEAR BRRNRNNDSNZZZ

WE CAN HAS SODAZ?

IT IS YOUR WEEK TIEM FOR BRING THEM

THX
2 comments|post comment

BRNDZ! [13 Aug 2007|06:31am]

hearts_frozen
[ mood | awake ]

I have a request!

Could you possibly bring one Mountain Dew Game Fuel tomorrow night? Wal-Mart has them 2 for $5. It is so very nummy.

Thanks!

1 comment|post comment

Sodddddddididididijsisjalsjagyrrrrrcosossosospsopsoposposp&osposposposodas [09 Jul 2007|09:15pm]

wafflesizzle
[ mood | tired ]

We've got sodas covered this week. :)

post comment

SDDDDDDZZZ [18 Jun 2007|06:43pm]

wafflesizzle
WE IS NEED SODAZ PLZ.

IF JAIME OR BRRRRNNDDDZ COULD BRING SOME

THAT'D BE AWESOME.


We has like, 4 Code Reds, a few Sunkist, a few Mountain Dew and some of those Pepsi Jazz things no one likes. So...yeah. I would suggest Mountain Dew or Sunkist.

THX
post comment

CACK!!! [11 Jun 2007|07:25pm]

wafflesizzle
[ mood | amused ]

I forgot to mention this the other day.

When the power went out here on Friday night, we played that grocery store game with the kids where you go alphabetically and name foods on your turn but you also have to list all the ones that came before you too, and...oh, it's confusing.

Anyway, Tristan got to the letter K, and he couldn't think of anything, so he goes

"I'm gonna make one up."

And we were said okay, and then he says

"CACK!!!!!" (or 'kack', I guess)

And then we started laughing our asses off, and he thought it was just some word he made up.

It was awesome.

I don't know why I'm posting this in here, but I guess it's cuz it's a word commonly used around the Tuesday Night crew. Anyway, to make this post more Tuesday-related, here. Have this.

4 comments|post comment

MOVIE & SODA [04 Jun 2007|08:06pm]

wafflesizzle
BRRRNNNDDDZZZ:

REMEMBER TO BRING TALLADEGA NIGHTS. WOOTHX.

ALSO JAIME:

CAN YOU BRING SODAS? WE'RE PRETTY MUCH ALL OUT. =\ THX TO YOU TOO.
6 comments|post comment

[29 May 2007|07:37am]

wafflesizzle
[ mood | sick ]

Agh.

I woke up this morning with my throat basically swollen shut and I was sneezing and coughing up green and yellow shit.

Soooooooooo...I think it's safe to say we should probably call off Tuesday.

I'm sorry, guys. But I figure it's better to call it off than to infect all of you.

I guess I'll see you all next week. =\

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]